DATA PROTECTION

Identity of the Data Processor:
– Identity: BRAHM PRECISION PRODUCTS CORPORATION SPAIN S.A
– Address: POLÍGONO INDUSTRIAL CALLE D MANZANARES (CIUDAD REAL), SPAIN
– Telephone: (+34) 926647414
– Email: dataprotection@brahmcorp.es
– Commercial / Comercial: send an email to comercial@brahmcorp.es
– Work with us / Trabaja con nosotros: send an email to curriculum@brahmcorp.es

Content and acceptance:
The user is informed of the treatment and protection of personal data collected through the Website, so that they can determine freely and voluntarily if they wish to provide their personal data through this Website.
The access and use of the Website implies full acceptance by the User of this Personal Data Processing document and is obliged to fulfill with the terms and conditions contained in it. Therefore, the User must carefully read this Personal Data Processing document in each of the occasions in which he / she intends to use the Website, as it may be modified.
The present document of Treatment of Personal Data will be valid only for the personal data obtained in the Web Site, not being applicable for that information gathered by third parties in other web pages, even if these are linked by the Web Site.

Finality of data processing:
Manage the navigation of the User through the Website, as appropriate, as well as for the purposes indicated in each of the forms enabled on the Website.
BRAHM PRECISION PRODUCTS CORPORATION SPAIN S.A. will treat the personal data provided by the user through the printed forms or by email, in order to respond to the requests sent, manage the c.v. You can receive, as well as send information related to our products and services.
Use the entity, where appropriate, your information to be able to assume the products purchased and perform the billing of them.
The confidentiality of the personal data provided and compliance with all applicable regulations is guaranteed.
All data is online and has been registered. Also, users are over 14 years old.
Likewise, by clicking on the “Send” button (or equivalent) included in the aforementioned forms, the User declares that the information and data in them has provided the exact and truthful information.
The data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or during the years necessary to comply with the legal obligations.
In the event that personal data are provided, by persons who do not own them, the user must, with character, include their inclusion, inform the persons with the ends in the previous paragraphs. In these cases, the user guarantees that the information reported is over 14 years old and that the information is accurate and truthful. BRAHM PRECISION PRODUCTS CORPORATION SPAIN S.A. will be exempt from any requirement for the breach by the user of these requirements.

Legitimacy for the data processing:
The legal basis for the data processing is the legitimate interest to respond to requests sent by you.
Likewise, express consent is requested for those purposes not contemplated in the previous cases, such as the sending of commercial information. To give your consent, through the box that will appear on the data collection forms, BRAHM PRECISION PRODUCTS CORPORATION SPAIN S.A. could contact the User by ordinary mail, email, SMS, or any other means of electronic communication, to send commercial communications related to the products and / or services we offer.
If at any time the User does not wish to continue receiving communications of this nature, you may revoke your consent by sending the notification to the following address dataprotection@brahmcorp.es , providing a copy of a document that allows to prove your identity, or well using the link enabled for this purpose in the commercial communications you receive.
You can revoke the consent for the processing of your data, at any time at the address dataprotection@brahmcorp.es

Communication or Data Transfer and International Data Transfers:
The personal data of the User will not be communicated to third companies without informing and obtaining their prior consent, unless there is a legal requirement. Said information will be found in the different forms of data collection, offering previously to the User the possibility of accepting or not the assignment, according to the purpose.
There are no international data transfers.

Rights:
Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether BRAHM PRECISION PRODUCTS CORPORATION SPAIN S.A. We are processing personal data that concern you, and in such case, right of access to your personal data, for the purposes of processing, and to the categories of personal data in question.
Likewise, you will have the right to request the rectification of the inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected; the consent on which the treatment is based or against the treatment has been withdrawn, personal data have been treated unlawfully, or must be abolished for the fulfillment of a legal obligation established in the law of the Union or of the Member States.
You can request the limitation of the processing of your data when, challenge the accuracy of the personal data during the period that allows the responsible to verify the accuracy of the same; the treatment is unlawful and the interested party opposes the deletion of personal data and requests instead the limitation of its use; the person in charge no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the treatment, but the interested party needs them for the formulation, the exercise or the defense of claims; or the interested party has opposed the treatment, while verifying if the legitimate reasons of the person in charge prevail over those of the interested party. In such cases, we will only keep the data for the exercise or defense of claims.
In certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation, you may object to the processing of your data. BRAHM PRECISION PRODUCTS CORPORATION SPAIN S.A. will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.
You will have the right to receive the personal data that concern you, and that you have provided, in a structured format, and to transmit them to another person responsible for the treatment without being prevented by the person responsible to whom you have provided them, when the treatment is based on the consent or the treatment is carried out by automated means.
When the affected persons exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion and opposition, limitation of the treatment, portability of data and not to be subject to automated individualized decisions, they must communicate it by email to the address dataprotection@brahmcorp.es

If you consider that your personal data has not been treated in accordance with the regulations, you can contact dataprotection@brahmcorp.es You can also submit a claim to the Spanish Data Protection Agency, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, through the electronic headquarters at www.aepd.es.

Origin:
The personal data we process at BRAHM PRECISION PRODUCTS CORPORATION SPAIN S.A. come from the interested party and are facilitated through the forms provided on the website.

Confidentiality:
The personal data that BRAHM PRECISION PRODUCTS CORPORATION SPAIN S.A. can collect through the Website or through the various communications you have with the User will be processed with absolute confidentiality, committing BRAHM PRECISION PRODUCTS CORPORATION SPAIN S.A. to keep a secret about them and guaranteeing the duty of keeping them by adopting all the necessary measures to prevent their alteration, loss, processing or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of the applicable legislation.

Security:
BRAHM PRECISION PRODUCTS CORPORATION SPAIN S.A. has implemented and maintains the appropriate security levels to protect the personal data of the User against accidental losses and unauthorized accesses, treatments or disclosures, taking into account the state of the technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which are exposed.

POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD.

En cumplimiento de lo establecido en la normativa de protección de datos le informamos de los siguientes aspectos:

Identificación del Responsable de Tratamiento:
– Identidad: BRAHM PRECISION PRODUCTS CORPORATION SPAIN S.A.
– Dirección: POLÍGONO INDUSTRIAL CALLE D MANZANARES (CIUDAD REAL) ESPAÑA
– Teléfono: (+34) 926647414
– Correo electrónico: responsable.tratamiento@brahmcorp.es
Contenido y aceptación
Se informa al usuario del tratamiento y protección de los datos de carácter personal recabados a través del Sitio Web, a fin de que determinen libre y voluntariamente si desean facilitar sus datos personales a través del presente Sitio Web.
El acceso y uso del Sitio Web implica la plena aceptación por parte del Usuario del presente documento de Tratamiento de Datos Personales y se obliga a cumplir por completo los términos y condiciones recogidos en la misma. Por lo tanto, el Usuario debe leer atentamente el presente documento de Tratamiento de Datos Personales en cada una de las ocasiones en que se proponga utilizar el Sitio Web, ya que éste puede sufrir modificaciones.
El presente documento de Tratamiento de Datos Personales será válido únicamente para los datos de carácter personal obtenidos en el Sitio Web, no siendo aplicable para aquella información recabada por terceros en otras páginas web, incluso si éstas se encuentran enlazadas por el Sitio Web.

Finalidad del tratamiento de sus datos personales:
Gestionar la navegación del Usuario a través del Sitio Web, en su caso, así como para las finalidades que se indiquen en cada uno de los formularios habilitados en el Sitio Web.
BRAHM PRECISION PRODUCTS CORPORATION SPAIN S.A. tratará los datos de carácter personal facilitados por el usuario mediante los correspondientes formularios o por correo electrónico, a fin de dar respuesta a las solicitudes enviadas, gestionar los c.v. que podamos recibir, así como enviar información relacionada con nuestros productos y servicios.
Asimismo la entidad utilizará, en su caso, su información para poder suministrarle los productos adquiridos y realizar la facturación de los mismos.
Se garantiza la confidencialidad de los datos de carácter personal facilitados y el cumplimiento de toda la normativa aplicable al efecto.
Los usuarios garantizan y responden, en cualquier caso, de la veracidad, exactitud, vigencia, autenticidad de los Datos Personales proporcionados, y se comprometen a mantenerlos debidamente actualizados. Asimismo, los usuarios garantizan ser mayores de 14 años.
Asimismo, al pulsar en el botón “Enviar” (o equivalente) incorporado en los citados formularios, el Usuario declara que la información y los datos que en ellos ha facilitado son exactos y veraces.
Los datos proporcionados se conservarán mientras se mantenga la relación comercial o durante los años necesarios para cumplir con las obligaciones legales.
En caso de que se facilitaran datos de carácter personal, por personas no titulares de los mismos, el usuario deberá, con carácter previo a su inclusión, informar a dichas personas de los extremos contenidos en los párrafos anteriores. En estos casos, el usuario garantiza que los datos informados son de mayores de 14 años y que la información es exacta y veraz. BRAHM PRECISION PRODUCTS CORPORATION SPAIN S.A. quedará exenta de cualquier responsabilidad por el incumplimiento por parte del usuario de estos requisitos.

Legitimación para el tratamiento de sus datos:
La base legal para el tratamiento de sus datos es el interés legítimo para dar respuesta a las solicitudes enviadas por usted.
Asimismo, se solicita el consentimiento expreso para aquellas finalidades no contempladas en los casos anteriores como el envío de información comercial. De dar su consentimiento, a través de la casilla que aparecerá en los formularios de recogida de datos, BRAHM PRECISION PRODUCTS CORPORATION SPAIN S.A. podría ponerse en contacto con el Usuario por correo ordinario, correo electrónico, SMS, o cualquier otro medio de comunicación electrónica equivalente, para remitirle comunicaciones comerciales relacionada con los productos y/servicios que ofrecemos.
Si en un determinado momento el Usuario no desea seguir recibiendo comunicaciones de esta naturaleza, podrá revocar su consentimiento mediante el envío de la notificación a la siguiente dirección responsable.tratamiento@brahmcorp.es, aportando copia de un documento que permita acreditar su identidad, o bien utilizando el link habilitado al efecto en las comunicaciones comerciales que reciba.
Podrá revocar los consentimientos para el tratamiento de sus datos, en cualquier momento en la dirección responsable.tratamiento@brahmcorp.es

Comunicación o Cesión de datos y Transferencias Internacionales de Datos:
No se comunicarán los datos de carácter personal del Usuario a terceras empresas sin informarle y recabar su previo consentimiento, salvo que exista exigencia legal. Dicha información se encontrará en los diferentes formularios de recogida de datos, ofreciendo previamente al Usuario la posibilidad de aceptar o no la cesión, según la finalidad.
No existen transferencias internacionales de datos.

Derechos:
Cualquier persona tiene derecho a obtener confirmación sobre si en BRAHM PRECISION PRODUCTS CORPORATION SPAIN S.A. estamos tratando datos personales que les conciernan, y en tal caso, derecho de acceso a sus datos personales, a los fines del tratamiento, y a las categorías de datos personales de que se trate.
Asimismo, tendrá derecho a solicitar la rectificación de los datos inexactos o, en su caso, solicitar su supresión cuando, los datos ya no sean necesarios para los fines que fueron recogidos; se haya retirado el consentimiento en el que se basa el tratamiento o se oponga al tratamiento; los datos personales se hayan tratado de manera ilícita; o deban suprimirse para el cumplimiento de una obligación legal establecida en el derecho de la Unión o de los Estados miembros.
Podrá solicitar la limitación del tratamiento de sus datos cuando, impugne la exactitud de los datos personales durante el plazo que permita al responsable verificar la exactitud de los mismos; el tratamiento sea ilícito y el interesado se oponga a la supresión de los datos personales y solicite en su lugar la limitación de su uso; el responsable ya no necesite los datos personales para los fines del tratamiento, pero el interesado los necesite para la formulación, el ejercicio o la defensa de reclamaciones; o el interesado se haya opuesto al tratamiento, mientras se verifica si los motivos legítimos del responsable prevalecen sobre los del interesado. En tales casos, únicamente conservaremos los datos para el ejercicio o la defensa de reclamaciones.
En determinadas circunstancias y por motivos relacionados con su situación particular, usted podrá oponerse al tratamiento de sus datos. BRAHM PRECISION PRODUCTS CORPORATION SPAIN S.A. dejará de tratar los datos, salvo por motivos legítimos imperiosos, o el ejercicio o la defensa de posibles reclamaciones.
Tendrá derecho a recibir los datos personales que le incumban, y que haya facilitado, en un formato estructurado, y a transmitirlos a otro responsable del tratamiento sin que lo impida el responsable al que se los hubiera facilitado, cuando, el tratamiento este basado en el consentimiento; o le tratamiento se efectúe por medios automatizados.
Cuando las personas afectadas ejerzan los derechos de acceso, rectificación, supresión y oposición, limitación del tratamiento, portabilidad de datos y a no ser objeto de decisiones individualizadas automatizadas, deberán comunicarlo por correo electrónico a la dirección responsable.tratamiento@brahmcorp.es

Si considera que sus datos personales no han sido tratados conforme a la normativa, puede contactar con responsable.tratamiento@brahmcorp.es Asimismo podrá presentar una reclamación ante la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos, especialmente cuando no haya obtenido la satisfacción en el ejercicio de sus derechos, a través de la sede electrónica en www.aepd.es.

Procedencia:
Los datos personales que tratamos en BRAHM PRECISION PRODUCTS CORPORATION SPAIN S.A. proceden del propio interesado y son facilitados a través de los formularios habilitados en la página Web.

Confidencialidad
Los datos personales que BRAHM PRECISION PRODUCTS CORPORATION SPAIN S.A. pueda recabar a través del Sitio Web o por medio de las distintas comunicaciones que mantenga con el Usuario serán tratados con absoluta confidencialidad, comprometiéndose BRAHM PRECISION PRODUCTS CORPORATION SPAIN S.A. a guardar secreto respecto de los mismos y garantizando el deber de guardarlos adoptando todas las medidas necesarias que eviten su alteración, pérdida, tratamiento o acceso no autorizado, de acuerdo con lo establecido en la legislación aplicable.

Seguridad
BRAHM PRECISION PRODUCTS CORPORATION SPAIN S.A. ha implementado y mantiene los niveles de seguridad adecuados para proteger los datos de carácter personal del Usuario frente a pérdidas fortuitas y accesos, tratamientos o revelaciones no autorizados, habida cuenta del estado de la tecnología, la naturaleza de los datos almacenados y los riesgos a que están expuestos.